Committees

Steering Committee Chair

T.H. Tse The University of Hong Kong Hong Kong

Steering Committee Members

T.Y. Chen Swinburne University of Technology Australia
Hans-Dieter Ehrich Technische Universitaet Braunschweig Germany
Huimin Lin Institute of Software - Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Peter C. Poole University of Melbourne Australia
C.V. Ramamoorthy University of California at Berkeley USA
W. Eric Wong University of Texas at DallasUSA
Stephen S. Yau Arizona State University USA

General Chair

Jian Lv Nanjing University China

Program Chairs

Arnaud Gotlieb Simula Research Laboratory Norway
Zhenyu Chen Nanjing University China

Industry Papers Chairs

Bruno Legeard Smartesting France
Huai Liu Swinburne University Australia

Workshop Chair

Dusica Marijan Simula Research Laboratory Norway

Organizing Chair

Xuandong Li Nanjing University China
Bin Luo Nanjing University China

Finance Chair

Jidong Ge Nanjing University China

Publicity Chairs

Tao Yue Simula Research Laboratory Norway
Xiaoyuan Xie Swinburne University of Technology Australia
Zhenyu Zhang Chinese Academy of Sciences China

Web Chair

Jia Liu Nanjing University China

PC Members

Bernhard K. Aichernig Graz University of Technology Austria
Paul Amman George Mason University USA
Roberto Bagnara University of Parma and BUGSENG srl Italy
Sébastien Bardin Commissariat à l'Energie Atomique (CEA) France
Antonia Bertolino CNR and ISTI Italy
Lydie Du Bousquet Laboratoire d'Informatique de Grenoble (LIG) France
W.K. Chan City University of Hong Kong Hong Kong
William Chu Tunghai University Taiwan
Myra Cohen University of Nebraska-Lincoln USA
Benoît Combemale Université de Rennes France
Bojan Cukic West Virginia University USA
Frederic Dadeau FEMTO-ST France
Catherine Dubois ENSIIE-CEDRIC France
Franck Fleurey SINTEF Norway
Gordon Fraser University of Sheffield UK
Sudipto Ghosh Colorado State University USA
Roland Groz Laboratoire LIG France
Rajiv Gupta Univeristy of California Riverside USA
Rob Hierons Brunel University UK
Sam Keene IEEE Reliability Society USA
Jacques Klein University of Luxembourg Luxembourg
Fei-Ching Kuo Swinburne University of Technology Australia
Yvan Labiche Carleton University Canada
Nadjib Lazaar LIRMM France
Bruno Legeard Smartesting France
Dusica Marijan Simula Research Labs Norway
Hein Meling University of Stavanger Norway
Atif Memon University of Maryland USA
Mercedes Merayo Universidad Complutense de Madrid Spain
Tejeddine Mouelhi University of Luxembourg Luxembourg
Henry Muccini University of L'Aquila Italy
Pornsiri Muenchaisri Chulalongkorn University Thailand
Sunil Nair Simula Research Labs Norway
Shiva Nejati University of Luxembourg Luxembourg
Manuel Oriol ABB Corporate Research Sweden
Ioannis Parissis Laboratoire LCIS France
Massimiliano Di Penta University of Sannio Italy
Gilles Perrouin University of Namur Belgium
Alexander K. Petrenko Moscow State University Russia
Mauro Pezze' University of Lugano Switzerland
Olivier Ponsini Université de Nice-Sophia Antipolis France
Gregg Rothermel University of Nebraska - Lincoln USA
Sagar Sen Simula Research Labs Norway
Paul Strooper University of Queensland Australia
Jing Sun Auckland University New Zealand
Antony Tang Swinburne University of Technology Australia
Nikolai Tillmann Microsoft Research USA
Miroslav Velev Aries Design Automation USA
Tanja Vos Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Spain
Helene Waeselynck LAAS-CNRS France
Wan M.N. Wan-Kadir Universiti Teknologi Malaysia Malaysia
Nicky Williams CEA LIST France
Franz Wotawa Technische Universitaet Graz Austria
Ji Wu Beihang University China
Fatiha Zaidi Univ. Paris-Sud France
Hongyu Zhang Tsinghua University China
Lu Zhang Peking University China
Wenbo Zhang Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Jianjun Zhao School of Software, Shanghai Jiao Tong University China
Yuming Zhou Nanjing University China
Hong Zhu Oxford Brookes University UK